Ross Haney Champs

Home

PSC Accomplishments

U9 COPPA Gunners 

2013 Spirit United Kick-Off Champions
2013 YMS Columbus Cup Champions
2013 Hempfield Thanksgiving Cup Champions
2014 FC Europa Cup Champions
2012 Colleen Reilly U9 Tournament Champion
2012 Ross Haney U8 Tournament Champion
2012 UJSL U9 Columbus Cup Tournament
2012 Schillinger U9 Thanksgiving Tournament Champion
2012 Intercounty First Division Champion finishing 10-0
2012 UJSL Regular Season First Place
2012 UJSL Champion finishing Season 10-0
2012 Finished 2012 Outdoor Season Including Tournaments 38--0.
2012 U8 Father Judge Indoor Invitational Champion
2013 Total Turf – FUTSAL U8 Tournament Champions
2013 MAPS New Jersey FUTSAL State Cup Champions
2013 YSC U9 League – Runner Up

U9 COPPASwarm 

2013 Spirit United Kick Off Classic Champions
2013 Ukrainian Nationals Columbus Cup Champions
2013 Hempfield SC Fall Classic Champions
2013 EPYSA State Indoor Cup A Div Champions
2014 FC Europa Turf Cup Champions
Ukrainian Nationals Memorial Day Tournament Finalist U9
Buckingham United SC March into the Cups Champions U9
Horsham Soccer Assoc. Colleen Riley Champions U9
2012 Ukrainian Nationals Columbus Day Finalist
2012 Parkwood Thanksgiving Day Champions
2012 ICSL Fall 2012 U8 Girls Champions

U10 COPPA Force 

2012 Fall UJSL Champs
2012 UJSL Columbus Cup Champs
2013 Dept. of Rec Indoor Champs

U10 PSC Flash

2013 - FC Europa Turf Cup Championship Flight- Champions
2013 - Philly Futsal Bryn Athyn College - Undefeated - 1st Place
2012 - ICSL Elite Division - Finalist
2012 - PSC Ross Haney Top Flight - Finalist - Lost in PKs
2012 - Rock Spring League - Undefeated - Champions

U10 PSC Rage 

Lititz 2013 Summer showcase - undefeated
2013 Rock Spring League - Undefeated
2013 BeachBlast top division Champs
2012 Ross Haney Tournament Champions
PAGS Undefeated fall season 2012 (no playoffs)
UJSL 2012 Fall Champions
Jack Walsh Hunter Columbus Day Tournament Champions
Battle at Hilltop Tournament Champions
Schillinger Thanksgiving Tournament Champions
NERC Indoor League Champions
Champions Outdoor State Cups 2013- Challenge Cup

U11 PSC Fury 

2013 Dept. of Rec. Indoor Champs

U12 PSC Falcons - Girls

WAGS CHAMPIONS
PAGS CHAMPS
ICSL 2ND PLACE

U11 PSC Roughnecks

2012 u11 state cup quarter finalist
2012 Bethesda Thanksgiving tournament Finalist

U13 PSC Coppa 99 

Finalist in the FC Europa Turf Cup 
Champion PSC Ross Haney Tournament September 2012
Champion Spirit United Kickoff Classic August 2012
Champion MAPS Spring Challenge March 2012

PSC FC Philly

U-15 Boys PSC FC Philly
Champions Voorhees Memorial Day Invitational
Champions MAPS/MSSL Rider Cup
Champions MAPS/MSSL Central New Jersey Inv
Finalist MAPS/MSSL MAPS Caps

2013 Fall season - ICSL u-15 Elite Division

U15 Coppa 98

FC Bucks Invitational Finalists
Ross Haney Tournament Champions
FC Europa Turf Cup Finalists

U16 Celtic

MSSL 2013 Spring College Showcase [Girls] G16 GIRLS Emerald Finalist

U17 Milan 95

2012 NCS State Cup Quarter finalist, 2013 YSC Indoor Champions

Philadelphia Soccer Club

EPYSA State Cup Champions

 
 Congratulations to the U9 Girls PSC Coppa Swarm,
Coaches Charlie Ritter and John McIntyre
EPYSA State Champions
 
The club would also like to congratulate the other 8 teams
who reached the 1/4, Semi Finals of Finals of this years EPYSA State Cups....
 
 
Finalist
U17 Boys Coppa Arsenal - NCS
U15 Boys FC Philly - CC
 
Semi Finalist
U12 Girls Coppa Blue Storm - CC
U11 Girls Coppa Rage - CC
U9 Boys Coppa Gunners - CC
U16 Boys Coppa United - NCS
 
Quarter Finalist
U10 Coppa Future - CC
U12 Coppa 01 - NCS
 
 
 
 
Congratulations!
Philadelphia Soccer Club Board Members

PSC Coppa GotSoccer Rankings

As of 3/29/14, here are the current GotSoccer Rankings for PSC Coppa Teams

U17 Boys PSC Coppa Arsenal - #1 in Pa. - #6 Region - #12 Nation
U16 Boys PSC Coppa United - #2 in Pa. - #4 Region - #9 Nation
U11 Boys PSC Coppa Flash - #3 in Pa. - #17 Region
U14 Boys PSC Coppa 99 - #8 in Pa.
U15 Boys PSC Coppa 98 - #10 in Pa.
U11 Girls PSC Coppa Rage - #12 in Pa.
U13 Girls PSC Coppa Falcons - #12 in Pa.
U18 Boys PSC Coppa Milan - #18 in Pa.

Teams listed in order of ranking, only if in the top 20 of category and only teams u11 and above are ranked by gotsoccer.com.

PSC In-house Opening Day

We will being our fall in-house season this Sat. September 6th starting at 8:30am. All players have been assigned to their teams and your coach will be reaching out this week with specifics on field locations. Below is our full schedule for the day and we will have plenty of volunteers available to assist you in finding your location.

Thank you again for your continued support and we are looking forward to another very successful season.

In the event of inclement weather we will post field closing information on the home page of our website.

U3 – 8:30 – 9:00 field 5a

U4/5 – 9:15 – 9:45
Team 1&2 field 5b
Team 3&4 field 5c
Team 5&6 Field 5d
Team 7&8 Field 5e
Team 8&9 Field 5f

U6/7 – 10:00 – 10:30
Team 1&2 field 5b
Team 3&4 field 5c
Team 5&6 Field 5d
Team 7&8 Field 5e
Team 8&9 Field 5f

U8/9 – 10:45 to 11:15 field 6a

Here is a very rough layout of the fields

FIELD 6

Club House

5A

5B

5C

5D

5E

5F

 

PSC In-house News

Posted Nov. 1st.

  • All games and practices are cancelled for Nov. 1st.

ALL INHOUSE FIELDS ARE CLOSED

Philadelphia Union- We are one!!

PSC Field Information

All Fields are OPEN

Click Here to download our current field schedule.

Please click on "Locations" at the top of the page for more information on our field locations and layouts. 

 

 

Go to top